Pages

Friday, October 28, 2016

How to get the Vietnam visa for Afghanistan

Afghanistan citizen need a visa in order to enter Vietnam. To get Vietnam visa for Afghanistan, you need Valid visa application documents:

- A valid passport that you acquired in over six months ago. The passport however must have a longer validity than the visa you are about to apply for.
 - Your 2 passport-sized photos must have been taken in 6 months.
 - The information in your approval letter must reflect as it is in your passport. This requires you to have filled in the visa application form with correct information as is in your passport.
  
Get the Vietnam visa for Afghanistan from a Vietnam embassy.
There is no Vietnam embassy in Afghanistan, you will have to connect with Vietnam embassies from nearby countries to get detailed instructions on what the Vietnam visa application procedure entail including the associated service fees.
Apply online for an approval lette:
With the approval letter, you get to collect your Vietnam visa for Afghanistan from a Vietnam international airport or from a Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in the visa application form.

 - Visit our website and fill in the visa application form found there.
 - Clear the service fees as directed by our instructions
 - Get your letter of approval from us by email in 48 working hours.
 - Present your letter of approval, your passport and your two passport- sized photos at a Vietnam embassy, and finally clear the visa stamping fees to get issued your visa.

In this procedure, you are required to do the following:
 - Visit our website and fill in the visa application form provided there. You will have to download and print this form to fill it up and finally submit it back to us by email.
 - Clear the service fees with us as per our instructions.
 - Obtain an approval letter from us within 48 working hours
 - Present your letter of approval, your two passport-size photos and your passport document at one of the three main international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, NoiBai, Da Nang), and then pay the visa stamping fee before you are issued your Vietnam visa.

Monday, August 10, 2015

Vietnam visa requirement for Afghan

Does Afghan citizens need visa for entering Vietnam ?
Please be kindly informed that Afghanistan passport holders are required Vietnam visas to enter Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Afghanistan?
To get a Vietnam visa, there are 2 ways for you to choose:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in Afghanistan:
We are sorry to let you know that there is no Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in Afghanistan or representative office in Afghanistan at the present, please check other countries to find the nearest Vietnam Embassy/Consulate to contact for getting Vietnam visa.

2. You can apply online to request for picking up your visa on arrival at international airport of Vietnam.
In order to get Vietnam visa on arrival (also called eVisa Vietnam), you must obtain visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for picking up your visa on arrival at airport of Vietnam..

Vietnam visa on arrival or E-visa is a new way to get a visa before you travel to another country. It enables you to get visa online rather than go to the Embassy as traditional ways. With this new way you do not need to travel all the long way to the embassy office and waiting in the long line before having your visa approved. All you need to do is completing the online application form and pay for the fee; get an approval letter from government authority officers then you can jump on the flight. You will have your visa stamped at the airport where you arrived.

What should I do to get Vietnam e-visa approval letter?
Very simple, all you need to do is going to the APPLY VIETNAM VISA button on this website and fill in the application form and paying the fee, we will help you to do the rests.

How long does it take to get Vietnam e-visa approval letter?
In the STANDARD SERVICE it can process for two working days. But you can shorten the process to eight hours visa, four hours visa and even two hours visa with a little extra fee.

What do I need to do after my visa got approved?
After you have received an e-visa approval letter from us (which authorized from Vietnam Immigration Officer) you can travel straightly to Vietnam. Whenever you arrived at a Vietnam airport, show the letter and you can get your Vietnam Visa stamp there (Vietnam visa on arrival).

One month single

180 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

Apply visa

Support: info@vietnamimmigration.com

Recent Articles

TOP