Pages

Monday, August 10, 2015

Vietnam visa requirement for Afghan

By visa Vietnam  |  9:00 PM No comments

Does Afghan citizens need visa for entering Vietnam ?
Please be kindly informed that Afghanistan passport holders are required Vietnam visas to enter Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Afghanistan?
To get a Vietnam visa, there are 2 ways for you to choose:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in Afghanistan:
We are sorry to let you know that there is no Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in Afghanistan or representative office in Afghanistan at the present, please check other countries to find the nearest Vietnam Embassy/Consulate to contact for getting Vietnam visa.

2. You can apply online to request for picking up your visa on arrival at international airport of Vietnam.
In order to get Vietnam visa on arrival (also called eVisa Vietnam), you must obtain visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for picking up your visa on arrival at airport of Vietnam..

Vietnam visa on arrival or E-visa is a new way to get a visa before you travel to another country. It enables you to get visa online rather than go to the Embassy as traditional ways. With this new way you do not need to travel all the long way to the embassy office and waiting in the long line before having your visa approved. All you need to do is completing the online application form and pay for the fee; get an approval letter from government authority officers then you can jump on the flight. You will have your visa stamped at the airport where you arrived.

What should I do to get Vietnam e-visa approval letter?
Very simple, all you need to do is going to the APPLY VIETNAM VISA button on this website and fill in the application form and paying the fee, we will help you to do the rests.

How long does it take to get Vietnam e-visa approval letter?
In the STANDARD SERVICE it can process for two working days. But you can shorten the process to eight hours visa, four hours visa and even two hours visa with a little extra fee.

What do I need to do after my visa got approved?
After you have received an e-visa approval letter from us (which authorized from Vietnam Immigration Officer) you can travel straightly to Vietnam. Whenever you arrived at a Vietnam airport, show the letter and you can get your Vietnam Visa stamp there (Vietnam visa on arrival).

Author: visa Vietnam

0 nhận xét:

One month single

180 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

Apply visa

Support: info@vietnamimmigration.com

Recent Articles

TOP